Seller's Agent in 2022
Aaron Clark
Edge Realty
(775) 813-8357
3 in this area
113 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $566,000
This spacious 2243 sq ft home with an open downstairs floor plan including living, dining and family room area as well as a half-bath. Upstairs includes two full baths and 4 bedrooms. Master suite features an extra-large walk-in closet w built-in shelves and double-tiered clothing racks. Home has central heating and AC. The home is on a large lot w beautiful landscaping & automatic watering system. Backyard is fully fenced with six-foot redwood and includes parking big enough for 4 RV's., Additional features include a large backyard concrete patio and lush artificial turf (still under warranty), flower beds and raised vegetable garden all watered by an automatic drip system. There's 2 barn-type storage sheds painted to match the home, backs up to BLM land (no rear neighbors) with an amazing view of the hills and mountains and gate access to hiking and riding. The 2-car attached garage is fully insulated and finished with shelves, cabinets, bench, pegboard, plenty of outlets, and an epoxy painted floor. This home is lovely, turn key and ready to move in. A must see!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cavasos Jennifer | $529,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Holly Teddy D | -- | First Centennial Reno | |
| Brenn Courtney C | $225,000 | -- | |
| Holly Teddy D | -- | First Centennial Reno | |
| Brenn Courtney C | -- | First Centennial Reno | |
| Holly Teddy D | -- | None Available | |
| Brenn Courtney C | -- | Western Title Company | |
| Brenn Courtney C | $146,000 | Western Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $112,200 | Accommodation | |
| Smith Sydney D | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Sydney D | -- | Ticor Title Of Nevada Inc | |
| Smith Sydney D | -- | Ticor Title Of Nevada Inc | |
| Fullerton William Douglas | -- | -- | |
| Fullerton William D | $150,000 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cavasos Jennifer | $519,418 | |
| Previous Owner | Brenn Courtney C | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brenn Courtney C | $115,018 | |
| Previous Owner | Fullerton William D | $119,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/10/2022 06/10/22 | Sold | $529,000 | 0.0% | $236 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2022 05/17/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/12/2022 05/12/22 | For Sale | $529,000 | +262.3% | $236 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2012 03/17/12 | Sold | $146,000 | -5.7% | $65 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/27/2012 01/27/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/17/2012 01/17/12 | For Sale | $154,900 | -- | $69 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,853 | $98,836 | $34,650 | $64,187 |
| 2024 | $2,407 | $96,550 | $30,345 | $66,205 |
| 2023 | $2,336 | $90,912 | $28,070 | $62,843 |
| 2022 | $2,164 | $76,386 | $23,940 | $52,446 |
| 2021 | $2,101 | $71,637 | $19,425 | $52,212 |
| 2020 | $2,039 | $70,523 | $18,130 | $52,393 |
| 2019 | $1,979 | $68,460 | $17,955 | $50,505 |
| 2018 | $1,921 | $62,760 | $13,160 | $49,600 |
| 2017 | $1,866 | $61,681 | $11,935 | $49,746 |
| 2016 | $1,819 | $61,647 | $10,745 | $50,902 |
| 2015 | $1,348 | $59,337 | $8,995 | $50,342 |
| 2014 | $1,744 | $53,448 | $7,945 | $45,503 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,786 | $5,425 | $47,361 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Aaron Clark
Edge Realty
(775) 813-8357
3 in this area
113 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Andy Marino
NextHome Yourpickettfence Group
(775) 741-5480
1 in this area
57 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2012
Kyle Krch
Epique Realty
(775) 473-6749
2 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Jaime Moore
Krch Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Melissa Hoadley
Dickson Realty
(775) 830-0646
69 Total Sales
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS
MLS Number: 220006556
APN: 504-730-10
Ask me questions while you tour the home.