NOT LISTED FOR SALE

884 Midnight Ct Sun Valley, NV 89433

Estimated Value: $410,816 - $441,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,144 Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 13, 2017

Last sale price $269,500 $236 Per Sq Ft

Est. 57% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,385 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Desert View
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of November 2017

Turn Key Beautiful Home in cul-de-sac!! Great thought was put into all upgrades! Shutters & new flooring thru out!! New 4000 Series vinyl windows with Pella type sliding glass door!! Lrg custom master tile shower is gorgeous with two heads and a bench!! Updated vanities and toilets in both bathrooms! New counter tops and appliances!! New interior paint makes each room cozy! Back yard features Stamped concrete patio, covered gazebo with bench - stools and lights stay!! Pergola, block wall, & hot tub., New hot water heater and new mother board in furnace!! New appliances include Refrigerator in kitchen, washer, and dryer!! Hot tub (50 AMP plug) remain! (Hot tub and appliances come with no guarantees or warrantees.) Raised garden area in backyard!! Too many upgrades to remember!! Truly a MUST SEE!!!! Open House Saturday, September 30, 2017 from 10 a.m. - 2 p.m. Buyers and Buyers Agents to verify all information!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cissie Popson

Estate Realty License #S.32919 Listed on: 09/27/2017

Co-Listed By

Cathy Cox

Estate Realty License #S.180400

Last Buyer's Agent

Cissie Popson

Miner Realty of Nevada LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,262

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $26 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,144 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Double Pane Windows
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows with Low Emissivity

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Community Details

  • $200 HOA Transfer Fee
  • Highland Ranch Estates Association, Phone Number (775) 673-0500
  • Maintained Community
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 50473008

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,262

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$26 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1998
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sloped Up
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Road Frontage Type: Other
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fees: 77.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 1219-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-971-4495
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 1219-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-971-4495
  • Directions: Pyramid, L on Highland Ranch, L on Midnight
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Living Area: 1144.0
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Contract Rent Control Y N2: No
  • Tax Legal Elementary School: Palmer
  • Tax Legal Middle Or Junior School2: Sparks
  • Tax Legal High School: Spanish Springs
  • Tax Legal Tax Annual Amount: 1261.74
  • Tax Legal Zoning4: Single Family
  • Association Community Association Y N3: Yes
  • Association Community Association Fee3: 77.0
  • Building Stories5: 1
  • Building Property Attached Y N: No
  • Building Home Warranty Y N: Yes
  • Lot Lot Size Acres2: 0.27
  • Lot Lot Size Square Feet2: 11761.2
  • Lot Horse Y N2: No
  • Association Details Transfer Fee: 200.0
  • Lot View Y N2: Yes
  • Fencing Back Yard: Yes
  • Lot Features Landscaped: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Foundation Details Crawl Space: Yes
  • Lot Features Level: Yes
  • Sewer Public Sewer: Yes
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Sprinklers Front: Yes
  • Sprinklers Rear: Yes
  • Typeof Construction Site Stick- Built: Yes
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Cooling Refrigerated: Yes
  • Appliances Disposal: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Washer: Yes
  • Other Equipment Satellite Dish: Yes
  • Outdoor Living Spaces Patio2: Yes
  • Personal Property Included Storage Shed: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Sprinklers Drip System In Front: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Association Amenities Maintenance Grounds: Yes
  • Lot Features Sloped Up: Yes
  • Water Heater Gas5: Yes
  • Sprinklers Automatic: Yes
  • View Desert: Yes
  • Personal Property Included Spa Hot Tub2: Yes
  • Association Community Association Fee Frequency3: Quarterly
  • Association Details Management Company Name5: Highland Ranch Estates
  • Appliances Electric Range: Yes
  • Association Details Management Company Phone5: 775-673-0500
  • Appliances Electric Oven: Yes
  • Appliances Included As Personal Property Oven2: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Other Equipment: Satellite Dish
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Low-Emissivity Windows, Vinyl Frames
  • Interior Living Area4: 1144.0
  • Interior Fireplace Y N: No
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Window Features Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Window Features Vinyl Frames: Yes
  • Living Room Features Separate Formal Room: Yes
  • Window Features Blinds: Yes
  • Laundry Features In Hall: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Shower Stall: Yes
  • Flooring Ceramic Tile: Yes
  • Laundry Features Laundry Area: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Dishwasher: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Disposal2: Yes
  • Dining Room Features Kitchen Combination: Yes
  • Laundry Features Shelves: Yes
  • Window Features Low- Emissivity Windows: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Breakfast Nook: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Microwave: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Ceiling Fan(s)7: Yes
  • Flooring Laminate: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Single Oven: Yes
  • Window Features E N E R G Y S T A R Qualified Windows: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition, Pitched, Shingle
  • Stories: 1
  • View: Desert
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Construction Materials Wood Siding: Yes
  • Roof Composition: Yes
  • Roof Pitched: Yes
  • Roof Shingle: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Information Garage Y N: Yes
  • Parking Information Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Information Carport Y N: No
  • Parking Information Parking Total: 2.0
  • Parking Features Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features R V Access Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features Garage Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Water Meter Installed
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: In Hall, Laundry Area, Shelves
  • Cooling: Central Air, Refrigerated
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities Cooling Y N3: Yes
  • Utilities Heating Y N3: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 50473008
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761.2
  • Zoning: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1261.74

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Palmer
  • HighSchool: Spanish Springs

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 27, 2017
Closed on
Oct 30, 2017
List Price
$264,500
Sold Price
$269,500
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.89%
Current Estimated Value
$423,454

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$153,954
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.46%
Original Mortgage
$230,463
Outstanding Balance
$191,835
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$231,619

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2013
Sold by
Tresley Daniel A and Tresley James B
Bought by
Tresley Daniel A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2012
Sold by
Tresley Daniel A
Bought by
Tresley Daniel A and Tresley James B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$222,491
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2009
Sold by
Tresley Tracey
Bought by
Tresley Daniel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$234,718
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2009
Sold by
Tresley Daniel
Bought by
Tresley Daniel and Tresley James B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$234,718
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2009
Sold by
Tresley Daniel
Bought by
Tresley Daniel and Tresley Tracey

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$234,718
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2007
Sold by
Tresley Tracey
Bought by
Tresley Daniel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$231,726
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2007
Sold by
Tresley Daniel
Bought by
Tresley Daniel and Tresley Tracey

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$231,726
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Adams Richard L
Bought by
Deanda Louis and Deanda Julia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$174,600
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 1998
Sold by
Lifestyle Homes Inc
Bought by
Adams Richard L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,501
Interest Rate
7.01%

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mathiesen Katrice M $269,500 Ticor Title Carson City
Tresley Daniel -- Ticor Title Carson City
Tresley Daniel A -- None Available
Tresley Daniel A -- Ticor Title Reno
Tresley Daniel A -- Ticor Title Reno
Tresley Daniel -- Ticor Title Reno
Tresley Daniel -- Ticor Title Reno
Tresley Daniel -- None Available
Tresley Daniel -- None Available
Tresley Daniel -- Stewart Title Of Northern Nv
Tresley Daniel -- Accommodation
Tresley Daniel -- Accommodation
Tresley Daniel A $235,000 Stewart Title Of Northern Nv
Deanda Louis $195,000 Stewart Title Of Northern Nv
Adams Richard L $109,000 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mathiesen Katrice M $230,463
Previous Owner Tresley Daniel A $222,491
Previous Owner Tresley Daniel $234,718
Previous Owner Tresley Daniel $231,726
Previous Owner Deanda Louis $174,600
Previous Owner Adams Richard L $108,501
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/13/2017 11/13/17 Sold $269,500 +1.9% $236 / Sq Ft
09/29/2017 09/29/17 Pending -- -- --
09/27/2017 09/27/17 For Sale $264,500 -- $231 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,193 $77,987 $34,650 $43,337
2024 $1,552 $71,580 $30,345 $41,235
2023 $1,508 $67,154 $28,070 $39,084
2022 $1,466 $56,520 $23,940 $32,580
2021 $1,422 $51,971 $19,425 $32,546
2020 $1,379 $50,792 $18,130 $32,662
2019 $1,339 $49,527 $17,955 $31,572
2018 $1,300 $44,090 $13,160 $30,930
2017 $1,262 $42,955 $11,935 $31,020
2016 $1,230 $42,477 $10,745 $31,732
2015 $1,219 $40,478 $8,995 $31,483
2014 $1,184 $36,683 $7,945 $28,738
2013 -- $35,460 $5,425 $30,035
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 170014263

Northern Nevada Regional MLS

APN: 504-730-08

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.