8710 11th Ave Hesperia, CA 92345
Old Trail Rancho NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $451,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
978
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8710 11th Ave, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $343,415, approximately $351 per square foot. 8710 11th Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Cottonwood Elementary School, Cedar Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,123 | $191,790 | $61,896 | $129,894 |
| 2024 | $3,066 | $188,029 | $60,682 | $127,347 |
| 2023 | $2,971 | $184,342 | $59,492 | $124,850 |
| 2022 | $2,002 | $180,727 | $58,325 | $122,402 |
| 2021 | $1,965 | $177,183 | $57,181 | $120,002 |
| 2020 | $1,941 | $175,367 | $56,595 | $118,772 |
| 2019 | $1,900 | $171,928 | $55,485 | $116,443 |
| 2018 | $1,863 | $168,557 | $54,397 | $114,160 |
| 2017 | $1,829 | $165,252 | $53,330 | $111,922 |
| 2016 | $1,716 | $157,400 | $31,500 | $125,900 |
| 2015 | $1,584 | $145,000 | $29,000 | $116,000 |
| 2014 | $1,268 | $113,800 | $39,700 | $74,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map