8710 Goodbys Trace Dr Jacksonville, FL 32217
Goodby's Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,908 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8710 Goodbys Trace Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32217 and is currently estimated at $380,477, approximately $244 per square foot. 8710 Goodbys Trace Dr is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Beauclerc Elementary School, Alfred I. Dupont Middle School, and Atlantic Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2016
Sold by
Summers Gregory M
Bought by
Francis Catrena V and Jefferson Voncille L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,155
Outstanding Balance
$148,415
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,062
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Gregorio Daniel W and Gregorio Theresa
Bought by
Summers Gregory M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,990
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Lanier Greta J and Kirkham Paul A
Bought by
Gregorio Daniel W and Gregorio Theresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,800
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francis Catrena V | $194,900 | None Available | |
| Summers Gregory M | $230,000 | None Available | |
| Gregorio Daniel W | $203,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Francis Catrena V | $185,155 | |
| Previous Owner | Summers Gregory M | $126,990 | |
| Previous Owner | Gregorio Daniel W | $162,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,281 | $209,827 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,031 | $209,827 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,940 | $203,914 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,940 | $197,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,762 | $192,209 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,739 | $186,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,711 | $184,035 | $65,000 | $119,035 |
| 2019 | $2,748 | $183,852 | $60,000 | $123,852 |
| 2018 | $2,714 | $180,580 | $60,000 | $120,580 |
| 2017 | $2,795 | $183,312 | $60,000 | $123,312 |
| 2016 | $2,201 | $147,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,222 | $146,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,224 | $145,793 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map