8735 Goodbys Trace Dr Jacksonville, FL 32217
Goodby's Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,661 - $407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,601
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8735 Goodbys Trace Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32217 and is currently estimated at $374,415, approximately $233 per square foot. 8735 Goodbys Trace Dr is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Beauclerc Elementary School, Alfred I. Dupont Middle School, and Atlantic Coast High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,365 | $153,167 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,136 | $153,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,070 | $148,851 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,070 | $144,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,887 | $140,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,866 | $136,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,844 | $134,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,818 | $131,321 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,791 | $128,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,764 | $126,223 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,749 | $123,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,765 | $122,768 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,766 | $121,794 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map