Estimated Value: $480,164 - $571,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8712 Gladiator Way, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $515,541, approximately $515 per square foot. 8712 Gladiator Way is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including East Sandy School, Union Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2001
Sold by
Killpack Delores Vern
Bought by
Killpack Delores
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Killpack Delores | -- | Merrill Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Killpack Delores | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,135 | $401,600 | $195,800 | $205,800 |
| 2024 | $2,135 | $394,800 | $183,700 | $211,100 |
| 2023 | $1,919 | $353,800 | $174,600 | $179,200 |
| 2022 | $2,000 | $360,200 | $171,200 | $189,000 |
| 2021 | $1,737 | $266,300 | $143,300 | $123,000 |
| 2020 | $1,674 | $242,000 | $143,300 | $98,700 |
| 2019 | $1,663 | $234,400 | $135,200 | $99,200 |
| 2018 | $1,443 | $211,700 | $135,400 | $76,300 |
| 2017 | $1,459 | $204,500 | $135,400 | $69,100 |
| 2016 | $1,559 | $211,200 | $135,400 | $75,800 |
| 2015 | $1,968 | $205,300 | $136,800 | $68,500 |
| 2014 | $931 | $196,900 | $132,700 | $64,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map