8714 54th Ave E Bradenton, FL 34211
Estimated Value: $557,000 - $624,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,278
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8714 54th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34211 and is currently estimated at $598,074, approximately $262 per square foot. 8714 54th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Braden River Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Dr Mona Jain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2019
Sold by
Lang Ronald T
Bought by
Lang Ronald T and Ronald T Lang Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lang Ronald T | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,042 | $311,791 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,873 | $294,179 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,833 | $285,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,687 | $277,292 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,812 | $273,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,768 | $267,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,741 | $262,332 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,486 | $256,936 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,483 | $251,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,531 | $249,902 | $0 | $0 |