8714 Izard St Omaha, NE 68114
West Dodge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,022 - $244,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8714 Izard St, Omaha, NE 68114 and is currently estimated at $220,756, approximately $237 per square foot. 8714 Izard St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Westbrook Elementary School, Westside Middle School, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2022
Sold by
Barton Diane M and Barton Douglas J
Bought by
Faiman Marilyn K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,655
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,101
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2021
Sold by
Barton Douglas J
Bought by
Barton Diane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faiman Marilyn K | -- | Dri Title | |
| Barton Diane M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Faiman Marilyn K | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,519 | $171,100 | $21,300 | $149,800 |
| 2024 | $3,133 | $153,600 | $21,300 | $132,300 |
| 2023 | $3,133 | $153,600 | $21,300 | $132,300 |
| 2022 | $2,403 | $109,800 | $21,300 | $88,500 |
| 2021 | $2,436 | $109,800 | $21,300 | $88,500 |
| 2020 | $2,167 | $96,000 | $21,300 | $74,700 |
| 2019 | $2,194 | $96,100 | $21,300 | $74,800 |
| 2018 | $2,201 | $96,100 | $21,300 | $74,800 |
| 2017 | $1,667 | $88,100 | $21,300 | $66,800 |
| 2016 | $1,667 | $74,900 | $8,100 | $66,800 |
| 2015 | $1,643 | $74,900 | $8,100 | $66,800 |
| 2014 | $1,643 | $74,900 | $8,100 | $66,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map