8721 Nicholas St Omaha, NE 68114
West Dodge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,542 - $256,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8721 Nicholas St, Omaha, NE 68114 and is currently estimated at $242,886, approximately $233 per square foot. 8721 Nicholas St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Westbrook Elementary School, Westside Middle School, and Westside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,137 | $226,700 | $21,300 | $205,400 |
| 2024 | $4,218 | $206,800 | $21,300 | $185,500 |
| 2023 | $4,218 | $206,800 | $21,300 | $185,500 |
| 2022 | $3,467 | $158,400 | $21,300 | $137,100 |
| 2021 | $3,514 | $158,400 | $21,300 | $137,100 |
| 2020 | $3,433 | $152,100 | $21,300 | $130,800 |
| 2019 | $3,260 | $142,800 | $21,300 | $121,500 |
| 2018 | $3,270 | $142,800 | $21,300 | $121,500 |
| 2017 | $2,606 | $116,400 | $21,300 | $95,100 |
| 2016 | $2,295 | $103,100 | $8,000 | $95,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map