8716 Mccahill St Downey, CA 90241
Estimated Value: $682,397 - $887,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
772
Sq Ft
$993/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8716 Mccahill St, Downey, CA 90241 and is currently estimated at $766,849, approximately $993 per square foot. 8716 Mccahill St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Alameda Elementary School, Carpenter Elementary School, and Sussman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Barrios Jesus and Barrios Elisa
Bought by
Medrano Blanca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,693
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1996
Sold by
Longbrake Earlene
Bought by
Barrios Jesus and Barrios Elisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,760
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1995
Sold by
Mosier Betty and Bertiz Arlene
Bought by
Longbrake Earlene
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medrano Blanca | $214,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Barrios Jesus | $138,000 | South Coast Title Company | |
| Longbrake Earlene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Medrano Blanca | $210,693 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrios Jesus | $140,760 | |
| Closed | Medrano Blanca | $6,420 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,086 | $309,922 | $247,944 | $61,978 |
| 2024 | $4,086 | $303,846 | $243,083 | $60,763 |
| 2023 | $3,951 | $297,889 | $238,317 | $59,572 |
| 2022 | $3,758 | $292,049 | $233,645 | $58,404 |
| 2021 | $3,670 | $286,323 | $229,064 | $57,259 |
| 2019 | $3,577 | $277,832 | $222,271 | $55,561 |
| 2018 | $3,440 | $272,385 | $217,913 | $54,472 |
| 2016 | $3,338 | $261,809 | $209,452 | $52,357 |
| 2015 | $3,290 | $257,877 | $206,306 | $51,571 |
| 2014 | $3,113 | $252,826 | $202,265 | $50,561 |
Source: Public Records
Map