8717 Sheltowee Trail Hernando, MS 38632
Lewisburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,000 - $586,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
3,592
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8717 Sheltowee Trail, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $507,183, approximately $141 per square foot. 8717 Sheltowee Trail is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Lewisburg Primary School, Lewisburg Elementary School, and Lewisburg Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2025
Sold by
Colville Gina H and Colville Benny W
Bought by
Colville Benny W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colville Benny W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Colville Benny W | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,578 | $31,254 | $2,500 | $28,754 |
| 2024 | $1,858 | $21,586 | $2,500 | $19,086 |
| 2023 | $1,858 | $21,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,858 | $21,586 | $2,500 | $19,086 |
| 2021 | $1,858 | $21,586 | $2,500 | $19,086 |
| 2020 | $1,717 | $20,173 | $2,500 | $17,673 |
| 2019 | $1,717 | $20,173 | $2,500 | $17,673 |
| 2017 | $1,690 | $37,026 | $19,763 | $17,263 |
| 2016 | $1,690 | $19,763 | $2,500 | $17,263 |
| 2015 | $1,990 | $37,026 | $19,763 | $17,263 |
| 2014 | $1,690 | $19,763 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,798 | $19,763 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map