8718 21st Ave S Bloomington, MN 55425
South Loop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,621 - $360,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8718 21st Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55425 and is currently estimated at $352,155, approximately $267 per square foot. 8718 21st Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Indian Mounds Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Kennedy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2019
Sold by
Swanson Craig D and Swanson Saraa
Bought by
Rose Kenja
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,100
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2012
Sold by
Dircks Peter Ray and Dircks Phyllis Mary
Bought by
Swanson Craig D and Swanson Sara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Kenja | $260,824 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Swanson Craig D | $150,000 | Stewart Title Of Minnesota |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rose Kenja | $256,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Swanson Craig D | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,356 | $311,700 | $107,400 | $204,300 |
| 2023 | $4,115 | $322,400 | $118,100 | $204,300 |
| 2022 | $3,465 | $318,300 | $118,100 | $200,200 |
| 2021 | $3,017 | $282,000 | $121,400 | $160,600 |
| 2020 | $3,126 | $251,400 | $118,000 | $133,400 |
| 2019 | $2,931 | $253,000 | $118,000 | $135,000 |
| 2018 | $2,927 | $235,000 | $117,800 | $117,200 |
| 2017 | $2,305 | $188,100 | $103,100 | $85,000 |
| 2016 | $2,647 | $202,000 | $97,100 | $104,900 |
| 2015 | $2,642 | $194,900 | $94,200 | $100,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $171,300 | $91,300 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map