NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8719 Lake Rd Barker, NY 14012

Estimated Value: $261,872 - $372,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,016 Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 3, 2020

Last sale price $235,000 $117 Per Sq Ft

Est. 38% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,040 / mo

195 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 15.4 Acre Lot
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Double Oven
  • Wood Flooring
  • Home Office
  • Porch

About This Home

As of June 2020

Welcome to 8719 Lake Road in Barker! Enjoy over 15 acres of privacy, a large barn, and the oversized attached garage! This 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home features 1st-floor laundry, large eat-in kitchen, plumbed for central vacuum. The attached garage was redone just over 2 years ago. Call today for your private tour! Low Taxes!!! Per the Town of Somerset appraiser the square footage is 2016, he went to the home and measured.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Mason

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY License #10401296880 Listed on: 08/10/2019

Keller Williams Realty WNY

Last Buyer's Agent

Renee Schuner

Listing by Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Zambito Realtors License #10401293608

Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Zambito Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,075

Year Built

  • Built in 1880

Lot Details

  • 15.4 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 364x1420

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,016 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 15
  • Assessor Parcel Number 293889-009-000-0002-015-001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,075

Year Built

Built in 1880

Lot Details

15.4 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1880
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Agricultural
  • Directions: East of Quaker Rd on route 18, Lake Rd, across from the cemetery.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Home Office, Kitchen Island, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 15.4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Barker

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 293889-009-000-0002-015-001
  • Lot Dimensions: 364X1420
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 670824.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3075.0
  • Tax Lot: 15

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 10, 2019
Closed on
May 19, 2020
Sold by
Reynolds Marvin and Reynolds Jacquelyn
Bought by
Chludzinski Eric J and Chludzinski Brittany
Seller's Agent
Jennifer Mason
Keller Williams Realty WNY
Buyer's Agent
Renee Schuner
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Zambito Realtors
List Price
$264,900
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-11.29%
Current Estimated Value
$324,968

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$89,968
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.59%
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,644
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,324

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Reynolds Jacquelyn
Bought by
Reynolds Marvin

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 1995

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chludzinski Eric J $235,000 None Available
Reynolds Marvin -- --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chludzinski Eric J $188,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/03/2020 06/03/20 Sold $235,000 0.0% $117 / Sq Ft
03/10/2020 03/10/20 Off Market $235,000 -- --
02/21/2020 02/21/20 Pending -- -- --
11/08/2019 11/08/19 Price Changed $249,900 -2.0% $124 / Sq Ft
08/21/2019 08/21/19 Price Changed $254,900 -3.8% $126 / Sq Ft
08/10/2019 08/10/19 For Sale $264,900 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,686 $92,500 $23,700 $68,800
2024 $3,686 $92,500 $23,700 $68,800
2023 $3,690 $92,500 $23,700 $68,800
2022 $3,421 $92,500 $23,700 $68,800
2021 $3,356 $92,500 $23,700 $68,800
2020 $2,263 $92,500 $23,700 $68,800
2019 $2,577 $92,500 $23,700 $68,800
2018 $2,122 $92,500 $23,700 $68,800
2017 $2,577 $92,500 $23,700 $68,800
2016 $2,327 $92,500 $23,700 $68,800
2015 -- $92,500 $23,700 $68,800
2014 -- $92,500 $23,700 $68,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1216679

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 293889 9.00-2-15.1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.