872 Grouse Dr Redding, CA 96003
Boulder Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,237
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 872 Grouse Dr, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $328,518, approximately $265 per square foot. 872 Grouse Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Boulder Creek Elementary School, Enterprise High School, and Country Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Martin Tina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,657
Outstanding Balance
$84,246
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$244,272
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Bernal Guillermo and Bernal Irene
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2010
Sold by
Bernal Guillermo M and Bernal Irene
Bought by
Bernal Elizabeth G
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Morey John A and Morey Patricia A
Bought by
Bernal Guillermo M and Bernal Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,880
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Tina M | $128,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $122,700 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bernal Elizabeth G | -- | None Available | |
| Bernal Guillermo M | $249,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Tina M | $124,657 | |
| Previous Owner | Bernal Guillermo M | $198,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,859 | $163,848 | $44,833 | $119,015 |
| 2024 | $1,830 | $160,636 | $43,954 | $116,682 |
| 2023 | $1,830 | $157,488 | $43,093 | $114,395 |
| 2022 | $1,770 | $154,401 | $42,249 | $112,152 |
| 2021 | $1,734 | $151,374 | $41,421 | $109,953 |
| 2020 | $1,707 | $149,823 | $40,997 | $108,826 |
| 2019 | $1,690 | $146,887 | $40,194 | $106,693 |
| 2018 | $1,692 | $144,007 | $39,406 | $104,601 |
| 2017 | $1,716 | $141,184 | $38,634 | $102,550 |
| 2016 | $1,610 | $138,417 | $37,877 | $100,540 |
| 2015 | $1,595 | $136,339 | $37,309 | $99,030 |
| 2014 | $1,577 | $133,670 | $36,579 | $97,091 |
Source: Public Records
Map