872 Main St Ocheyedan, IA 51354
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $138,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,837
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 872 Main St, Ocheyedan, IA 51354 and is currently estimated at $127,190, approximately $69 per square foot. 872 Main St is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Sibley Ocheyedan Elementary School, Sibley-Ocheyedan Middle School, and Sibley-Ocheyedan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2006
Sold by
Vanbeest John and Van Beest Dianne
Bought by
Jeppesen Alan J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Reinertson K L and Reinertson Margaret W
Bought by
Perry Trevor C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeppesen Alan J | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Perry Trevor C | $43,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perry Trevor C | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,046 | $90,700 | $8,820 | $81,880 |
| 2024 | $10 | $81,310 | $8,820 | $72,490 |
| 2023 | $1,102 | $81,310 | $8,820 | $72,490 |
| 2022 | $982 | $70,470 | $8,820 | $61,650 |
| 2021 | $982 | $70,470 | $8,820 | $61,650 |
| 2020 | $940 | $63,750 | $8,820 | $54,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map