Estimated Value: $374,552 - $459,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 872 Point Phillips Rd, Bath, PA 18014 and is currently estimated at $404,888, approximately $297 per square foot. 872 Point Phillips Rd is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Moore Elementary School, Northampton Area Middle School, and Northampton Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $863 | $79,900 | $26,000 | $53,900 |
| 2025 | $863 | $79,900 | $26,000 | $53,900 |
| 2024 | $5,794 | $79,900 | $26,000 | $53,900 |
| 2023 | $5,794 | $79,900 | $26,000 | $53,900 |
| 2022 | $5,794 | $79,900 | $26,000 | $53,900 |
| 2021 | $5,808 | $79,900 | $26,000 | $53,900 |
| 2020 | $5,808 | $79,900 | $26,000 | $53,900 |
| 2019 | $5,563 | $79,900 | $26,000 | $53,900 |
| 2018 | $5,479 | $79,900 | $26,000 | $53,900 |
| 2017 | $5,357 | $79,900 | $26,000 | $53,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $79,900 | $26,000 | $53,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,900 | $26,000 | $53,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,900 | $26,000 | $53,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map