8720 El Modena Ave Elverta, CA 95626
Estimated Value: $474,000 - $856,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,148
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8720 El Modena Ave, Elverta, CA 95626 and is currently estimated at $723,145, approximately $336 per square foot. 8720 El Modena Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Elverta Elementary School, Rio Linda Preparatory Academy, and Alpha Technology Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2013
Sold by
Champlin Jack A and Champlin Sandie L
Bought by
Champlin John A and Champlin Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2003
Sold by
Burnett Jerry R and Burnett Nellie A
Bought by
Burnett Jerry R and Burnett Nellie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,960
Interest Rate
5.89%
Estimated Equity
$659,185
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1997
Sold by
Scott Myers Eugene and Scott Francine Diane
Bought by
Champlin Jack A and Champlin Sandie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,800
Interest Rate
7.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Champlin John A | -- | None Available | |
| Burnett Jerry R | -- | Fidelity National Title Lend | |
| Burnett Jerry R | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Champlin Jack A | $128,500 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burnett Jerry R | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Champlin Jack A | $102,800 | |
| Closed | Champlin Jack A | $12,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,181 | $395,421 | $71,832 | $323,589 |
| 2024 | $4,181 | $387,669 | $70,424 | $317,245 |
| 2023 | $4,239 | $380,069 | $69,044 | $311,025 |
| 2022 | $4,073 | $372,618 | $67,691 | $304,927 |
| 2021 | $4,069 | $365,313 | $66,364 | $298,949 |
| 2020 | $4,033 | $361,568 | $65,684 | $295,884 |
| 2019 | $3,936 | $354,480 | $64,397 | $290,083 |
| 2018 | $3,835 | $347,531 | $63,135 | $284,396 |
| 2017 | $3,761 | $340,718 | $61,898 | $278,820 |
| 2016 | $3,782 | $334,038 | $60,685 | $273,353 |
| 2015 | $3,486 | $329,021 | $59,774 | $269,247 |
| 2014 | $3,623 | $322,577 | $58,604 | $263,973 |
Source: Public Records
Map