NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,155,000 - $1,352,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,303 Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 8, 2019

Last sale price $830,000 $360 Per Sq Ft

Est. 53% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,631 / mo

142 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2019

This highly desirable Anaheim Hills home features a light and bright open floorplan, formal entry, an open concept kitchen adjoining the family room. The kitchen includes an inviting central island with granite countertops, recessed lighting and wood flooring. The family room is accented with a cozy fireplace and plantation shutters that adds ambiance and character to the home. In addition, the home has a downstairs office that can be used as the 4th bedroom or guest room with an adjoining full bath. On the upper level, the master bedroom is configured to provide the maximum exposure to the scenic and majestic views of the mountains and treetops. The view is truly spectacular! The master bedroom is very spacious with an continuation into the master bath with double sided walk-in closets and double sinks and upgraded faucet fixtures. In addition, you will find the master bath offers a large walk-in shower and roomy soaking tub, furthermore the upstairs hall opens up to a spacious loft area with an ample amount of sitting space for your comfort. The upstairs hall area also has a convenient built-in desk area and linen closets for storage. The new owner will also appreciate the sperate roomy upstairs laundry area for convenience when doing laundry and the close proximity to the remaining two bedrooms with scenic street views. In addition, the backyard of this home is truly amazing with open scenic views and an inviting built-in BBQ area with convenient counter island sitting.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Halina Szlanta

Realty One Group West License #01243961 Listed on: 01/15/2019

Realty One Group West

Last Buyer's Agent

Danielle Hesley

Compass License #01742273

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 5,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Back and Side Yard Sprinklers
  • Private Yard
  • Lawn
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Zero Lot Line

HOA Fees

  • $100 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,303 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 15131
  • Assessor Parcel Number 93839061

Community Details

Overview

  • Summit Community Association, Phone Number (949) 582-7770

Recreation

  • Community Playground

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

5,000 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$100 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: Anaheim Hills Estates (ANHI)
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 93839061
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2303.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Family Kitchen, Dining Room
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 360.40
  • Room Type: Entry, Family Room, Formal Entry, Kitchen, Laundry, Loft, Main Floor Bedroom, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Office, Separate Family Room, Walk-In Closet
  • Window Features: Screens
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Closet In Bathroom, Double Sinks In Bath(s), Exhaust Fan(s), Soaking Tub, Tile Counters, Walk-In Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen Open To Family Room

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • View: City Lights, Hills, Mountain(s), Panoramic, Trees/Woods
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Front, Side by Side
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Heating Type: Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas, Fireplace(s)
  • Laundry Features: Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup, Individual Room, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Playground
  • Association Fee: 100.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Summit Community Association
  • Phone: 949-582-7770
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Gutters, Sidewalks, Street Lights

Schools

  • Elementary School: Running Springs
  • Middle Or Junior School: El Rancho Charter
  • Elementary School #2: RUNSPR

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Lawn, Sprinkler System, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers On Side, Sprinklers Timer, Yard, Zero Lot Line
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1148

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5000.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 219.23
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 15131

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2022
Sold by
Masao Haneishi Kenneth and Masao Christine
Bought by
Haneishi Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
$1,266,509

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 15, 2019
Closed on
Jun 11, 2019
Sold by
Gregorczyk Greg and Gregorczyk Barbara
Bought by
Haneishi Kenneth M and Haneishi Christine A
Seller's Agent
Halina Szlanta
Realty One Group West
Buyer's Agent
Danielle Hesley
Compass
List Price
$875,000
Sold Price
$830,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$45,000
-5.14%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.34%
Original Mortgage
$664,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2018
Sold by
Gregorczyk Greg and Gregorczyk Barbara
Bought by
Gregorczyk Greg and Gregorczyk Barbara

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2003
Sold by
Conerly Pamela R
Bought by
Gregorczyk Greg and Gregorczyk Barbara

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$444,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 1999
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Coastal Inc
Bought by
Conerly Stanley R and Conerly Pamela R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
8.95%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Haneishi Family Trust -- --
Haneishi Kenneth M $830,000 First American Title Company
Gregorczyk Greg -- None Available
Gregorczyk Greg $585,000 Landwood Title
Conerly Stanley R $320,500 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Haneishi Kenneth M $664,000
Previous Owner Gregorczyk Greg $444,000
Previous Owner Conerly Stanley R $256,000
Closed Gregorczyk Greg $83,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/08/2019 07/08/19 Sold $830,000 +0.1% $360 / Sq Ft
06/06/2019 06/06/19 Pending -- -- --
05/19/2019 05/19/19 Price Changed $829,000 -0.6% $360 / Sq Ft
04/25/2019 04/25/19 Price Changed $834,000 -2.9% $362 / Sq Ft
03/27/2019 03/27/19 Price Changed $859,000 -1.2% $373 / Sq Ft
03/04/2019 03/04/19 Price Changed $869,500 -0.6% $378 / Sq Ft
02/10/2019 02/10/19 For Sale $875,000 +5.4% $380 / Sq Ft
01/16/2019 01/16/19 Off Market $830,000 -- --
01/15/2019 01/15/19 For Sale $875,000 -- $380 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,721 $907,723 $593,039 $314,684
2024 $9,721 $889,925 $581,411 $308,514
2023 $9,581 $872,476 $570,011 $302,465
2022 $9,398 $855,369 $558,834 $296,535
2021 $9,133 $838,598 $547,877 $290,721
2020 $9,050 $830,000 $542,259 $287,741
2019 $8,142 $745,611 $458,138 $287,473
2018 $8,016 $730,992 $449,155 $281,837
2017 $7,679 $716,659 $440,348 $276,311
2016 $7,529 $702,607 $431,713 $270,894
2015 $7,407 $692,054 $425,229 $266,825
2014 $7,273 $678,498 $416,899 $261,599
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: OC19011789

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 938-390-61

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.