NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $170,000 - $191,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,289 Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 22, 2019

Last sale price $99,000 $77 Per Sq Ft

Est. 82% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,222 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Front Porch
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Patio

About This Home

As of May 2019

Move-in ready attached home in convenient Whispering Pines. Freshly painted interior and new flooring. Kitchen has tiled backsplash and tiled walls. Enjoy the covered porch, 10x10 patio, and fenced back yard with newer fencing. Gutters on back of house. Newer HVAC system. Renovation upgrades include sliding glass door, 4'' baseboards, blinds, front door, re-plumbed with PVC pipe, and hot water heater. Seller replaced all windows and all doors. Exterior painted late 2018. HOA mows grass.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sharon Alters

ONE SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY License #687570 Listed on: 03/28/2019

ONE SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Debbie Brooker-Britt

RE/MAX SPECIALISTS License #0492581

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 4,182

HOA Fees

  • $70 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,289 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Whispering Pines HOA, Phone Number (904) 367-1818
  • Whispering Pines Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0991343720

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

4,182 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$70 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Subdivision Name: Whispering Pines
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1289.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 76.8
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Flooring Tile: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub: Yes
  • Fencing Back Yard: Yes
  • General Property Information Association Phone: 904-367-1818
  • Fencing Fenced: Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Entrance Foyer, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1289.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Vaulted Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Interior Features:Breakfast Bar: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Pool Features: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio, Porch
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 1.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 70.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Whispering Pines HOA
  • Phone: 904-367-1818
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 70.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • General Property Information:Association Name: Whispering Pines HOA

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Parcel #: 0991343720

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2024
Sold by
Head Kristen A
Bought by
Head Kristen A and Little Travis L
Current Estimated Value
$180,357

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 28, 2019
Closed on
May 22, 2019
List Price
$99,000
Sold Price
$99,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.99%
Original Mortgage
$89,334
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 18, 2013
Closed on
Dec 19, 2013
List Price
$49,900
Sold Price
$47,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-5.81%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.73%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 18, 2013
Closed on
Oct 29, 2013
List Price
$49,900
Sold Price
$47,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-5.81%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2013
Sold by
Marecheau Keith H
Bought by
New York Community Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Brown John C and Brown Leah E
Bought by
Marecheau Keith H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$82,800
Interest Rate
8.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Head Kristen A -- None Listed On Document
Head Kristen A -- None Listed On Document
Head Kristen A $99,000 Attorney
Bristot Jonathan $47,000 None Available
New York Community Bank -- None Available
New York Community Bank -- None Available
Marecheau Keith H $92,000 Homeguard Title & Trust Of O
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Head Kristen A $89,334
Previous Owner Marecheau Keith H $82,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $99,000 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $47,000 -- --
05/22/2019 05/22/19 Sold $99,000 0.0% $77 / Sq Ft
04/12/2019 04/12/19 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2019 03/28/19 For Sale $99,000 +110.6% $77 / Sq Ft
12/19/2013 12/19/13 Sold $47,000 -5.8% $36 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/05/2013 12/05/13 Pending -- -- --
11/18/2013 11/18/13 For Sale $49,900 -- $39 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,282 $134,960 -- --
2025 $1,238 $135,401 -- --
2024 $1,192 $100,765 -- --
2023 $1,192 $97,831 $0 $0
2022 $1,076 $94,982 $0 $0
2021 $1,056 $92,216 $0 $0
2020 $1,041 $90,943 $13,000 $77,943
2019 $1,645 $82,404 $13,000 $69,404
2018 $631 $51,241 $0 $0
2017 $629 $50,188 $0 $0
2016 $621 $49,156 $0 $0
2015 $622 $48,815 $0 $0
2014 $620 $48,428 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 986746

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 099134-3720

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.