8722 Dunn Ln N Olive Branch, MS 38654
Lewisburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,199 - $465,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,291
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8722 Dunn Ln N, Olive Branch, MS 38654 and is currently estimated at $404,050, approximately $176 per square foot. 8722 Dunn Ln N is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Lewisburg Primary School, Lewisburg Elementary School, and Lewisburg Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2014
Sold by
Brandon Bo and Brandon Nikki
Bought by
Milligan Steve
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milligan Steve | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,730 | $22,441 | $4,290 | $18,151 |
| 2024 | $1,181 | $16,153 | $3,522 | $12,631 |
| 2023 | $1,905 | $16,153 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,921 | $16,153 | $3,522 | $12,631 |
| 2021 | $1,921 | $16,153 | $3,522 | $12,631 |
| 2020 | $1,221 | $15,066 | $3,522 | $11,544 |
| 2019 | $1,221 | $15,066 | $3,522 | $11,544 |
| 2017 | $1,226 | $26,496 | $15,009 | $11,487 |
| 2016 | $1,226 | $15,009 | $3,522 | $11,487 |
| 2015 | $1,526 | $26,496 | $15,009 | $11,487 |
| 2014 | $1,173 | $14,487 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,230 | $14,487 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map