8722 Royal Lytham Ct Peyton, CO 80831
Falcon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $604,000 - $636,134
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8722 Royal Lytham Ct, Peyton, CO 80831 and is currently estimated at $620,784, approximately $306 per square foot. 8722 Royal Lytham Ct is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Woodmen Hills Elementary School, Falcon Middle School, and Falcon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2003
Sold by
Trail Ridge Homes At Woodmen Hills Llc
Bought by
Carton Michael A and Carton Tonya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,650
Outstanding Balance
$152,732
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$468,052
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carton Michael A | $315,691 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carton Michael A | $315,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,855 | $43,570 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,743 | $43,830 | $7,200 | $36,630 |
| 2022 | $2,286 | $32,920 | $5,910 | $27,010 |
| 2021 | $2,513 | $33,870 | $6,080 | $27,790 |
| 2020 | $2,376 | $28,920 | $5,510 | $23,410 |
| 2019 | $2,358 | $28,920 | $5,510 | $23,410 |
| 2018 | $1,913 | $23,140 | $5,040 | $18,100 |
| 2017 | $1,775 | $23,140 | $5,040 | $18,100 |
| 2016 | $1,816 | $23,650 | $5,570 | $18,080 |
| 2015 | $1,817 | $23,650 | $5,570 | $18,080 |
| 2014 | $1,680 | $21,510 | $4,780 | $16,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map