8738 Royal Lytham Ct Peyton, CO 80831
Falcon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $554,000 - $570,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8738 Royal Lytham Ct, Peyton, CO 80831 and is currently estimated at $565,591, approximately $329 per square foot. 8738 Royal Lytham Ct is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Woodmen Hills Elementary School, Falcon Middle School, and Falcon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2014
Sold by
Arlene S Short Revocable Trust
Bought by
Beck Michelle and Beck Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,800
Outstanding Balance
$172,540
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$393,051
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2008
Sold by
Klein Edward A
Bought by
Arlene S Short Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2006
Sold by
Wilson Danielle A
Bought by
Campos Rodolfo and Campos Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Hallmark Building Co Ltd I
Bought by
Wilson Danielle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,050
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck Michelle | $283,500 | Heritage Title | |
| Arlene S Short Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Campos Rodolfo | $312,000 | None Available | |
| Wilson Danielle A | $266,300 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beck Michelle | $226,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Campos Rodolfo | $182,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Danielle A | $213,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,525 | $38,610 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,415 | $39,250 | $7,200 | $32,050 |
| 2022 | $1,970 | $28,380 | $5,910 | $22,470 |
| 2021 | $2,166 | $29,190 | $6,080 | $23,110 |
| 2020 | $2,148 | $26,140 | $5,510 | $20,630 |
| 2019 | $2,132 | $26,140 | $5,510 | $20,630 |
| 2018 | $1,913 | $23,140 | $5,040 | $18,100 |
| 2017 | $1,775 | $23,140 | $5,040 | $18,100 |
| 2016 | $1,697 | $22,110 | $5,570 | $16,540 |
| 2015 | $1,699 | $22,110 | $5,570 | $16,540 |
| 2014 | $1,359 | $17,410 | $4,780 | $12,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map