8723 Maple St Bellflower, CA 90706
Estimated Value: $742,000 - $874,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$658/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8723 Maple St, Bellflower, CA 90706 and is currently estimated at $797,461, approximately $657 per square foot. 8723 Maple St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Major Lynn Mokler School, Alondra Middle School, and Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2011
Sold by
Action One Lp
Bought by
Torres Rodrigo Lira and Lira Leticia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,200
Outstanding Balance
$175,155
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$622,306
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2011
Sold by
Lozano Andrea R
Bought by
Action One L P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Lozano Jesus
Bought by
Lozano Andrea R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Lozano Andrea R and Lozano Jesus
Bought by
Lozano Andrea R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,900
Interest Rate
5.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2001
Sold by
Lozano Javier C and Lozano Jesus
Bought by
Lozano Andrea R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1996
Sold by
Lozano Javier C and Lozano Jesus
Bought by
Lozano Javier C and Lozano Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1993
Sold by
Goin Sam J
Bought by
Lazano Javier C and Lazano Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,550
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Rodrigo Lira | $319,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Action One L P | $244,500 | None Available | |
| Lozano Andrea R | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Lozano Andrea R | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Lozano Andrea R | -- | -- | |
| Lozano Javier C | -- | United Title Company | |
| Lazano Javier C | $129,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Rodrigo Lira | $255,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Lozano Andrea R | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lozano Andrea R | $146,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Lozano Javier C | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lazano Javier C | $122,550 | |
| Closed | Lozano Andrea R | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,328 | $400,669 | $253,968 | $146,701 |
| 2024 | $5,328 | $392,814 | $248,989 | $143,825 |
| 2023 | $5,230 | $385,112 | $244,107 | $141,005 |
| 2022 | $5,091 | $377,562 | $239,321 | $138,241 |
| 2021 | $4,975 | $370,160 | $234,629 | $135,531 |
| 2019 | $5,099 | $359,183 | $227,671 | $131,512 |
| 2018 | $4,713 | $352,141 | $223,207 | $128,934 |
| 2016 | $4,229 | $338,469 | $214,541 | $123,928 |
| 2015 | $3,986 | $333,386 | $211,319 | $122,067 |
| 2014 | $4,086 | $326,856 | $207,180 | $119,676 |
Source: Public Records
Map