8723 Waverley Ln Gloucester, VA 23061
Ware Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,429 - $724,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,619
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8723 Waverley Ln, Gloucester, VA 23061 and is currently estimated at $595,357, approximately $227 per square foot. 8723 Waverley Ln is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Botetourt Elementary School, Peasley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2019
Sold by
Gaddy Evelyn Pilson
Bought by
Gough Donald E and Gough Linda A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,197
Outstanding Balance
$280,628
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$314,729
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gough Donald E | $309,000 | 1St Va Title & Escrow Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gough Donald E | $319,197 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,127 | $509,260 | $62,950 | $446,310 |
| 2024 | $3,127 | $509,260 | $62,950 | $446,310 |
| 2023 | $2,969 | $509,260 | $62,950 | $446,310 |
| 2022 | $2,543 | $350,690 | $52,110 | $298,580 |
| 2021 | $2,437 | $350,690 | $52,110 | $298,580 |
| 2020 | $2,437 | $350,690 | $52,110 | $298,580 |
| 2019 | $24 | $347,640 | $56,920 | $290,720 |
| 2017 | $2,270 | $351,240 | $60,520 | $290,720 |
| 2016 | $2,225 | $320,140 | $45,450 | $274,690 |
| 2015 | $2,177 | $272,500 | $38,000 | $234,500 |
| 2014 | $1,771 | $272,500 | $38,000 | $234,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map