8725 Central Ave Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $669,000
About This Home
This home is located at 8725 Central Ave, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $591,028, approximately $337 per square foot. 8725 Central Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Oakview Community Elementary School, Louis Pasteur Fundamental Middle School, and Casa Roble Fundamental High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tayarani Michael M | -- | -- | |
| Revoc Knieriem Marjorie C | -- | Sierra Valley Title | |
| Knieriem Marjorie C | -- | Sierra Valley Title | |
| Revoc Knieriem Marjorie C | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Knieriem Marjorie C | $120,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,008 | $257,924 | $67,008 | $190,916 |
| 2024 | $3,008 | $252,868 | $65,695 | $187,173 |
| 2023 | $2,925 | $247,910 | $64,407 | $183,503 |
| 2022 | $2,908 | $243,050 | $63,145 | $179,905 |
| 2021 | $2,866 | $238,285 | $61,907 | $176,378 |
| 2020 | $2,812 | $235,843 | $61,273 | $174,570 |
| 2019 | $2,755 | $231,220 | $60,072 | $171,148 |
| 2018 | $2,722 | $226,688 | $58,895 | $167,793 |
| 2017 | $2,695 | $222,244 | $57,741 | $164,503 |
| 2016 | $2,518 | $217,887 | $56,609 | $161,278 |
| 2015 | $2,475 | $214,615 | $55,759 | $158,856 |
| 2014 | $2,423 | $210,412 | $54,667 | $155,745 |
Map
- 8583 Central Ave
- 6900 Almond Ave Unit 111
- 6900 Almond Ave Unit 99
- 6837 Hazel Ave
- 6422 Hazel Ave
- 6600 Rosa Prado Ct
- 6630 Hazel Ave
- 8780 Elm Ave
- 8856 Venikov Place
- 8875 Wickstrom Dr
- 6901 Bali Ct
- 8907 Maple Hill Ln
- 6540 Arcade Creek Way
- 8924 Maple Hill Ln
- 8754 Mellowdawn Way
- 8551 Heather Cross Way
- 8437 Cobble Creek Ln
- 8484 Oakwind Ct
- 6416 Cerromar Cir
- 7222 Almond Ave
- 8731 Central Ave
- 8715 Central Ave
- 8720 Potts Ct
- 8739 Central Ave
- 8730 Potts Ct
- 8743 Central Ave
- 8705 Central Ave
- 8708 Potts Ct
- 8744 Central Ave
- 8716 Central Ave
- 8707 Potts Ct
- 8740 Potts Ct
- 8750 Central Ave
- 8731 Potts Ct
- 8755 Central Ave
- 8700 Central Ave
- 8741 Potts Ct
- 6640 Hickory Ave
- 6536 Hickory Ave
- 8751 Potts Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.