8725 Harrison Rd Bloomington, MN 55437
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,686 - $408,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8725 Harrison Rd, Bloomington, MN 55437 and is currently estimated at $379,922, approximately $359 per square foot. 8725 Harrison Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Poplar Bridge Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2025
Sold by
Miller Robert J and Miller Dorothy A
Bought by
Miller Living Trust and Miller
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Living Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,020 | $324,000 | $141,900 | $182,100 |
| 2023 | $4,110 | $345,900 | $153,600 | $192,300 |
| 2022 | $3,643 | $330,200 | $149,200 | $181,000 |
| 2021 | $3,293 | $292,900 | $133,900 | $159,000 |
| 2020 | $3,632 | $269,800 | $130,100 | $139,700 |
| 2019 | $3,286 | $287,000 | $130,100 | $156,900 |
| 2018 | $3,211 | $257,900 | $129,200 | $128,700 |
| 2017 | $2,958 | $231,100 | $115,900 | $115,200 |
| 2016 | $3,054 | $226,700 | $109,000 | $117,700 |
| 2015 | $2,897 | $209,200 | $105,700 | $103,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $192,400 | $102,500 | $89,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map