NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $379,000 - $408,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,390 Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 26, 2024

Last sale price $300,000 $126 Per Sq Ft

Est. 33% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,537 / mo

About This Home

FUN, FABULOUS LOT & LOCATION West Bloomington walkout rambler on a cul-de-sac with a beautiful park like lot; large open backyard of green space and a backdrop of mature trees for privacy, expansive deck overlooking it all, and garden spaces. Warm and welcoming interior with bright & airy living room, clean eat-in kitchen with built-in corner nook for casual dining plus a separate formal dining room, 3 bedrooms on the main including a unique vaulted & beamed master bedroom with brick fireplace and walkout to the rear deck. Lower level family room with adjacent buffet/fridge area, large 4th bedroom, a den and 3⁄4 bath; possible mother in law apt with separate entrance. Hardwood floors, two oversized sliding glass patio door walkouts on the main level plus LL walkout, extra parking spaces, storage shed. Ultra convenient location to France/494, Southdale shops/trendy eats, schools and parks.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2024
Closed on
Aug 1, 2024
Sold by
Schroeder Lisa Charlene
Bought by
Bauer James Anthony and Bauer Austin James
Seller's Agent
Shawn Hartmann
RE/MAX Results
Buyer's Agent
Katerina Fateev
eXp Realty
List Price
$300,000
Sold Price
$300,000
Views
37
Current Estimated Value
$399,626

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$99,626
Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.37%
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,624
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,002

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2024
Closed on
Jul 26, 2024
List Price
$300,000
Sold Price
$300,000
Views
37

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,624
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,002

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
Sold by
Schroeder Jeffrey Allen
Bought by
Schroeder Lisa Charlene

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
Craft David D
Bought by
Schroeder Jeffrey A

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Bauer James Anthony -- Results Title
Bauer Jim $300,000 --
Schroeder Lisa Charlene -- None Listed On Document
Schroeder Jeffrey A $159,900 --
Craft David D $7,700 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bauer James Anthony $210,000
Closed Bauer Jim $210,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/26/2024 07/26/24 Sold $300,000 0.0% $126 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/01/2024 07/01/24 Pending -- -- --
06/26/2024 06/26/24 Off Market $300,000 -- --
06/24/2024 06/24/24 For Sale $300,000 -- $126 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,872 $384,800 $140,100 $244,700
2023 $4,773 $396,400 $151,700 $244,700
2022 $4,180 $387,300 $147,300 $240,000
2021 $3,840 $331,700 $132,200 $199,500
2020 $3,871 $309,700 $134,000 $175,700
2019 $3,609 $304,000 $134,000 $170,000
2018 $3,715 $280,400 $123,800 $156,600
2017 $3,105 $241,100 $101,300 $139,800
2016 $3,381 $247,700 $97,300 $150,400
2015 $3,284 $233,200 $95,600 $137,600
2014 -- $210,100 $92,700 $117,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.