8726 Wendon St San Gabriel, CA 91775
Estimated Value: $820,663 - $1,005,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$878/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8726 Wendon St, San Gabriel, CA 91775 and is currently estimated at $899,666, approximately $877 per square foot. 8726 Wendon St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Emperor Elementary School, Oak Avenue Intermediate School, and Temple City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
Edward Rice Thomas
Bought by
Thomas Edward Rice And Judith Kay Rice Revoca and Rice Judith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2022
Sold by
Edward Rice Thomas
Bought by
Thomas Edward Rice And Judith Kay Rice Revoca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2000
Sold by
Rice Thomas E and Rice Judith K
Bought by
Rice Thomas Edward and Rice Judith Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Edward Rice And Judith Kay Rice Revoca | -- | -- | |
| Rice Thomas Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,168 | $57,294 | $20,804 | $36,490 |
| 2024 | $1,168 | $56,172 | $20,397 | $35,775 |
| 2023 | $1,145 | $55,072 | $19,998 | $35,074 |
| 2022 | $1,019 | $53,993 | $19,606 | $34,387 |
| 2021 | $1,015 | $52,935 | $19,222 | $33,713 |
| 2019 | $987 | $51,366 | $18,652 | $32,714 |
| 2018 | $907 | $50,360 | $18,287 | $32,073 |
| 2016 | $860 | $48,407 | $17,578 | $30,829 |
| 2015 | $845 | $47,680 | $17,314 | $30,366 |
| 2014 | $843 | $46,747 | $16,975 | $29,772 |
Source: Public Records
Map