8728 E 30th St Tulsa, OK 74129
Audubon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,062
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8728 E 30th St, Tulsa, OK 74129 and is currently estimated at $232,631, approximately $112 per square foot. 8728 E 30th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Skelly Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and College Bound Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1999
Sold by
Painter Dorance I and Painter Ramona Sue
Bought by
Carter Robert Lynn and Carter Pamela Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Robert Lynn | $90,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs In |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,994 | $14,883 | $1,562 | $13,321 |
| 2024 | $1,773 | $14,420 | $1,933 | $12,487 |
| 2023 | $1,773 | $14,971 | $2,310 | $12,661 |
| 2022 | $1,804 | $13,535 | $2,507 | $11,028 |
| 2021 | $1,788 | $13,535 | $2,507 | $11,028 |
| 2020 | $1,763 | $13,535 | $2,507 | $11,028 |
| 2019 | $1,806 | $13,179 | $2,441 | $10,738 |
| 2018 | $1,753 | $12,766 | $2,364 | $10,402 |
| 2017 | $1,695 | $13,365 | $2,475 | $10,890 |
| 2016 | $1,660 | $13,365 | $2,475 | $10,890 |
| 2015 | $1,663 | $13,365 | $2,475 | $10,890 |
| 2014 | $1,647 | $13,365 | $2,475 | $10,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map