8729 Central Way Unit 31 Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $847,585 - $1,014,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
2,720
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8729 Central Way Unit 31, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $966,646, approximately $355 per square foot. 8729 Central Way Unit 31 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2025
Sold by
Cleggfamco Lp and Cleggfamco Llc
Bought by
Mcnew Family Trust and Mcnew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2006
Sold by
Clegg Edwin and Clegg Veva
Bought by
Cleggfamco Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2001
Sold by
Mcnew Patrick S and Mcnew Donna L
Bought by
Clegg Edwin and Clegg Veva
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnew Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cleggfamco Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Clegg Edwin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,158 | $272,397 | $80,873 | $191,524 |
| 2024 | $4,158 | $267,057 | $79,288 | $187,769 |
| 2023 | $4,017 | $261,822 | $77,734 | $184,088 |
| 2022 | $3,934 | $256,689 | $76,210 | $180,479 |
| 2021 | $3,907 | $251,657 | $74,716 | $176,941 |
| 2020 | $3,738 | $249,077 | $73,950 | $175,127 |
| 2019 | $3,683 | $244,194 | $72,500 | $171,694 |
| 2018 | $3,544 | $239,407 | $71,079 | $168,328 |
| 2017 | $831 | $234,714 | $69,686 | $165,028 |
| 2016 | $3,293 | $230,113 | $68,320 | $161,793 |
| 2015 | $3,261 | $226,657 | $67,294 | $159,363 |
| 2014 | $3,209 | $222,218 | $65,976 | $156,242 |
Source: Public Records
Map