873 Center Ave Martinez, CA 94553
Alhambra Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,009,000 - $1,139,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 873 Center Ave, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $1,089,667, approximately $479 per square foot. 873 Center Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Swett Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2014
Sold by
Smit Anton and Smit Theresa
Bought by
Rukavina Kimberly A and Rukavina Michael G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$516,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2009
Sold by
Carone Robert Allen and Carone Ana Romao
Bought by
Smit Anton and Smit Theresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rukavina Kimberly A | $645,000 | North American Title | |
| Smit Anton | $565,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rukavina Kimberly A | $516,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smit Anton | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,228 | $775,183 | $378,577 | $396,606 |
| 2024 | $9,564 | $759,984 | $371,154 | $388,830 |
| 2023 | $9,564 | $745,083 | $363,877 | $381,206 |
| 2022 | $9,341 | $730,475 | $356,743 | $373,732 |
| 2021 | $9,090 | $716,153 | $349,749 | $366,404 |
| 2019 | $8,776 | $694,913 | $339,376 | $355,537 |
| 2018 | $8,534 | $681,288 | $332,722 | $348,566 |
| 2017 | $8,425 | $667,931 | $326,199 | $341,732 |
| 2016 | $7,848 | $654,835 | $319,803 | $335,032 |
| 2015 | $7,794 | $645,000 | $315,000 | $330,000 |
| 2014 | $7,253 | $593,526 | $275,752 | $317,774 |
Source: Public Records
Map