873 Center Rd Cornish, NH 03745
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $559,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 873 Center Rd, Cornish, NH 03745 and is currently estimated at $491,447, approximately $287 per square foot. 873 Center Rd is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Cornish Elementary School and Foundations Upper Valley.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2008
Sold by
Mitchell Sally A Est
Bought by
Dunne Paul and Dunne Krista
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunne Paul | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunne Paul | $69,260 | |
| Closed | Dunne Paul | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,512 | $434,200 | $121,900 | $312,300 |
| 2024 | $6,905 | $426,500 | $121,900 | $304,600 |
| 2023 | $6,298 | $240,100 | $75,000 | $165,100 |
| 2022 | $5,683 | $240,100 | $75,000 | $165,100 |
| 2021 | $5,453 | $240,100 | $75,000 | $165,100 |
| 2020 | $5,112 | $240,100 | $75,000 | $165,100 |
| 2019 | $4,687 | $240,100 | $75,000 | $165,100 |
| 2018 | $4,464 | $203,000 | $63,900 | $139,100 |
| 2017 | $4,369 | $203,000 | $63,900 | $139,100 |
| 2016 | $4,344 | $203,000 | $63,900 | $139,100 |
| 2015 | $4,667 | $203,000 | $63,900 | $139,100 |
| 2014 | $4,612 | $203,000 | $63,900 | $139,100 |
| 2013 | $4,609 | $219,800 | $73,500 | $146,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map