Seller's Agent in 2026
Esin Susol Team
William Raveis R. E. & Home Services
(857) 350-0921
1 in this area
80 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,969,000 - $4,049,000
Elegant new construction in the heart of Waban offering exceptional design, natural surroundings, & refined modern living. Privately set near a tranquil pond & surrounded by mature trees, this beautifully crafted home blends clean architectural lines with warm, organic finishes. Sun-filled interiors & expansive windows create thoughtfully designed living spaces ideal for everyday living & entertaining. The chef’s kitchen features custom cabinetry, premium appliances, generous counter space, & a striking island connecting seamlessly to the main living & dining areas. Upstairs are 4 bedrooms and additional bonus room , including a serene primary suite with expansive windows overlooking the pond, a spa-inspired bath, & generous closet space. The walk-out lower level provides additional bedroom and recreation spaces for gym or art stuido. Located in the sought-after Waban neighborhood, close to village shops, parks, schools, & commuter access, this exceptional home offers timeless design!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services Listed on: 03/16/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macdonald Rt | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $3,799,000 | +192.2% | $548 / Sq Ft |
| 05/12/2023 05/12/23 | Sold | $1,300,000 | 0.0% | $523 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2023 03/20/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/16/2023 03/16/23 | For Sale | $1,300,000 | -- | $523 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,708 | $1,194,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11,321 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $10,793 | $1,060,200 | $908,000 | $152,200 |
| 2022 | $10,327 | $981,700 | $840,700 | $141,000 |
| 2021 | $9,965 | $926,100 | $793,100 | $133,000 |
| 2020 | $9,668 | $926,100 | $793,100 | $133,000 |
| 2019 | $853 | $899,100 | $770,000 | $129,100 |
| 2018 | $9,001 | $831,900 | $698,900 | $133,000 |
| 2017 | $8,727 | $784,800 | $659,300 | $125,500 |
| 2016 | $8,347 | $733,500 | $616,200 | $117,300 |
| 2015 | $7,959 | $685,500 | $575,900 | $109,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Esin Susol Team
William Raveis R. E. & Home Services
(857) 350-0921
1 in this area
80 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Esin Susol
William Raveis R. E. & Home Services
(857) 350-0921
1 in this area
66 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Linda Isenberg Lerner
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(617) 293-1137
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Robin Allen
Hammond Residential Real Estate
(617) 921-1019
3 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73088308
APN: NEWT-000055-000054-000005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.