873 Corsicana Dr Oxnard, CA 93036
El Rio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $759,000 - $779,189
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 873 Corsicana Dr, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $768,797, approximately $578 per square foot. 873 Corsicana Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Plaza Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2025
Sold by
Lindsay Nellie and Calderon Family Trust
Bought by
Lindsay Nellie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2009
Sold by
Calderon Charles L and Calderon Julia
Bought by
Calderon Charles L and Calderon Julia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1999
Sold by
Calderon Charles L
Bought by
Calderon Charles L and Calderon Julia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Julia Calderon
Bought by
Calderon Charles L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsay Nellie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Calderon Charles L | -- | None Available | |
| Calderon Charles L | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Calderon Charles L | -- | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Calderon Charles L | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,680 | $715,000 | $465,000 | $250,000 |
| 2024 | $1,680 | $71,458 | $26,235 | $45,223 |
| 2023 | $1,656 | $70,057 | $25,720 | $44,337 |
| 2022 | $1,627 | $68,684 | $25,216 | $43,468 |
| 2021 | $1,539 | $67,338 | $24,722 | $42,616 |
| 2020 | $1,507 | $66,649 | $24,469 | $42,180 |
| 2019 | $1,488 | $65,343 | $23,990 | $41,353 |
| 2018 | $1,466 | $64,063 | $23,520 | $40,543 |
| 2017 | $1,433 | $62,808 | $23,059 | $39,749 |
| 2016 | $1,416 | $61,577 | $22,607 | $38,970 |
| 2015 | $1,398 | $60,654 | $22,268 | $38,386 |
| 2014 | $1,375 | $59,468 | $21,833 | $37,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map