873 E Cinnamon Dr Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 873 E Cinnamon Dr, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $316,023, approximately $234 per square foot. 873 E Cinnamon Dr is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Cinnamon Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1997
Sold by
Hw Sorhouet John B and Hw Gladys
Bought by
Charles John Richard and Charles Susan Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,600
Outstanding Balance
$11,776
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$304,247
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles John Richard | $81,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Charles John Richard | $81,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,605 | $127,744 | $31,935 | $95,809 |
| 2023 | $3,605 | $122,786 | $30,696 | $92,090 |
| 2022 | $3,663 | $120,380 | $30,095 | $90,285 |
| 2021 | $3,629 | $118,020 | $29,505 | $88,515 |
| 2020 | $3,621 | $116,809 | $29,202 | $87,607 |
| 2019 | $3,598 | $114,518 | $28,629 | $85,889 |
| 2018 | $3,523 | $112,273 | $28,068 | $84,205 |
| 2017 | $3,523 | $110,072 | $27,518 | $82,554 |
| 2016 | $1,084 | $107,913 | $26,978 | $80,935 |
| 2015 | $1,078 | $106,292 | $26,573 | $79,719 |
| 2014 | $1,045 | $104,209 | $26,052 | $78,157 |
Source: Public Records
Map