873 E Tulsa St Chandler, AZ 85225
East Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,016 - $394,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,321
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 873 E Tulsa St, Chandler, AZ 85225 and is currently estimated at $354,754, approximately $268 per square foot. 873 E Tulsa St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Galveston Elementary School, Chandler High School, and Willis Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Osorio Rosario Leyva
Bought by
Osorio Rosario Leyva and Leyva Beatriz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,976
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,778
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2001
Sold by
Deleyva Beatriz Lugo
Bought by
Leyva Rosario
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osorio Rosario Leyva | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Leyva Rosario | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Leyva Rosario | $102,900 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osorio Rosario Leyva | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $961 | $12,342 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $929 | $11,754 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $929 | $27,420 | $5,480 | $21,940 |
| 2022 | $896 | $21,230 | $4,240 | $16,990 |
| 2021 | $939 | $19,510 | $3,900 | $15,610 |
| 2020 | $935 | $17,630 | $3,520 | $14,110 |
| 2019 | $899 | $16,420 | $3,280 | $13,140 |
| 2018 | $871 | $14,800 | $2,960 | $11,840 |
| 2017 | $811 | $13,470 | $2,690 | $10,780 |
| 2016 | $782 | $12,170 | $2,430 | $9,740 |
| 2015 | $757 | $10,770 | $2,150 | $8,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map