874 E Tulsa St Chandler, AZ 85225
East Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,848 - $475,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,715
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 874 E Tulsa St, Chandler, AZ 85225 and is currently estimated at $414,212, approximately $241 per square foot. 874 E Tulsa St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Galveston Elementary School, Chandler High School, and Willis Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2008
Sold by
Rodriguez Leonora T
Bought by
Rodriguez Leonora T and Zettler Ann Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,980
Outstanding Balance
$83,758
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$330,454
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2008
Sold by
Zettler Ann Marie
Bought by
Rodriguez Leonora T and Rodriguez Leonora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,980
Outstanding Balance
$83,758
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$330,454
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Sold by
Rodriguez Leonora
Bought by
Rodriguez Leonora and Zettler Ann Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Rodriguez Tomas Garza
Bought by
Rodriguez Leonora
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1999
Sold by
Rodriguez Dalia R
Bought by
Rodriguez Tomas G and Rodriguez Leonora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,771
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Leonora T | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Leonora T | -- | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Rodriguez Leonora | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Leonora | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Tomas G | $83,900 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Leonora T | $133,980 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Tomas G | $83,771 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,168 | $14,995 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,128 | $14,281 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,128 | $31,080 | $6,210 | $24,870 |
| 2022 | $1,089 | $24,180 | $4,830 | $19,350 |
| 2021 | $1,141 | $22,180 | $4,430 | $17,750 |
| 2020 | $1,136 | $20,400 | $4,080 | $16,320 |
| 2019 | $1,092 | $18,730 | $3,740 | $14,990 |
| 2018 | $1,058 | $17,530 | $3,500 | $14,030 |
| 2017 | $986 | $16,160 | $3,230 | $12,930 |
| 2016 | $950 | $14,920 | $2,980 | $11,940 |
| 2015 | $920 | $13,300 | $2,660 | $10,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map