873 E Wabasha St Winona, MN 55987
Estimated Value: $143,058 - $171,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 873 E Wabasha St, Winona, MN 55987 and is currently estimated at $154,515, approximately $151 per square foot. 873 E Wabasha St is a home located in Winona County with nearby schools including Washington-Kosciusko Elementary School, Winona Middle School, and Winona Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,680 | $118,600 | $24,200 | $94,400 |
| 2024 | $1,524 | $115,700 | $23,300 | $92,400 |
| 2023 | $1,464 | $112,500 | $23,300 | $89,200 |
| 2022 | $1,362 | $99,900 | $21,600 | $78,300 |
| 2021 | $1,346 | $89,600 | $19,000 | $70,600 |
| 2020 | $1,372 | $81,000 | $17,500 | $63,500 |
| 2019 | $1,366 | $81,000 | $17,500 | $63,500 |
| 2018 | $642 | $83,400 | $17,500 | $65,900 |
| 2017 | $1,270 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,318 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,318 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,530 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map