873 Eastern Ave Woodsfield, OH 43793
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $171,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 873 Eastern Ave, Woodsfield, OH 43793 and is currently estimated at $138,357, approximately $98 per square foot. 873 Eastern Ave is a home with nearby schools including Woodsfield Elementary School, Monroe Central High School, and St Sylvester Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2016
Bought by
Alisha Ludwig
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2004
Bought by
Conrad Dennis
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2000
Bought by
Conrad Dennis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1996
Bought by
Conrad Dennis
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alisha Ludwig | -- | -- | |
| Conrad Dennis | -- | -- | |
| Conrad Dennis | $70,000 | -- | |
| Conrad Dennis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Alisha Ludwig | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $908 | $28,850 | $20,670 | $8,180 |
| 2024 | $776 | $24,050 | $17,220 | $6,830 |
| 2023 | $776 | $24,050 | $17,220 | $6,830 |
| 2022 | $703 | $24,050 | $17,220 | $6,830 |
| 2021 | $605 | $20,490 | $14,090 | $6,400 |
| 2020 | $605 | $20,490 | $14,090 | $6,400 |
| 2019 | $676 | $20,410 | $14,010 | $6,400 |
| 2018 | $543 | $17,770 | $11,670 | $6,100 |
| 2017 | $547 | $17,770 | $11,670 | $6,100 |
| 2016 | $555 | $17,760 | $11,670 | $6,090 |
| 2015 | $492 | $14,870 | $9,350 | $5,520 |
| 2014 | $492 | $14,870 | $9,350 | $5,520 |
| 2013 | $515 | $14,460 | $9,080 | $5,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map