873 Parsons Dr Redding, CA 96002
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,298
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 873 Parsons Dr, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $271,631, approximately $209 per square foot. 873 Parsons Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Rother Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1997
Sold by
Saetern Yao Vang and Saechao Chan
Bought by
Sirisisangpha Yaochien Thung and Sirisisangpha Farm Kouei Thung
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,900
Outstanding Balance
$4,459
Interest Rate
7.05%
Estimated Equity
$267,172
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sirisisangpha Yaochien Thung | $37,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sirisisangpha Yaochien Thung | $25,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,555 | $141,172 | $33,207 | $107,965 |
| 2024 | $1,533 | $138,405 | $32,556 | $105,849 |
| 2023 | $1,533 | $135,692 | $31,918 | $103,774 |
| 2022 | $1,490 | $133,033 | $31,293 | $101,740 |
| 2021 | $1,439 | $130,426 | $30,680 | $99,746 |
| 2020 | $1,433 | $129,090 | $30,366 | $98,724 |
| 2019 | $1,421 | $126,560 | $29,771 | $96,789 |
| 2018 | $1,405 | $124,080 | $29,188 | $94,892 |
| 2017 | $1,429 | $121,648 | $28,616 | $93,032 |
| 2016 | $1,337 | $119,263 | $28,055 | $91,208 |
| 2015 | $1,326 | $117,472 | $27,634 | $89,838 |
| 2014 | $1,317 | $115,172 | $27,093 | $88,079 |
Source: Public Records
Map