8730 Fairport Ct Riverside, CA 92503
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $560,000 - $642,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8730 Fairport Ct, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $597,553, approximately $418 per square foot. 8730 Fairport Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1994
Sold by
United California Svgs Bank
Bought by
Walker Walton and Walker Bonita Kaye
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,158
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Walton | $220,000 | Stewart Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Walker Walton | $110,158 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,973 | $184,878 | $81,556 | $103,322 |
| 2023 | $1,973 | $177,701 | $78,390 | $99,311 |
| 2022 | $1,926 | $174,217 | $76,853 | $97,364 |
| 2021 | $1,912 | $170,802 | $75,347 | $95,455 |
| 2020 | $1,897 | $169,052 | $74,575 | $94,477 |
| 2019 | $1,860 | $165,738 | $73,113 | $92,625 |
| 2018 | $1,823 | $162,489 | $71,681 | $90,808 |
| 2017 | $1,790 | $159,304 | $70,276 | $89,028 |
| 2016 | $1,677 | $156,182 | $68,899 | $87,283 |
| 2015 | $1,652 | $153,838 | $67,865 | $85,973 |
| 2014 | $1,634 | $150,827 | $66,537 | $84,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map