NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8730 Lind Vern Ct Santee, CA 92071

Estimated Value: $444,000 - $741,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
960 Sq Ft
$651/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 27, 2012

Last sale price $171,109 $178 Per Sq Ft

Est. 265% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,595 / mo

40 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Pride Academy At Prospect Avenue Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of June 2012

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maureen Page

Silverstone License #01867301 Listed on: 04/18/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Linda Rae Byerly

Parkway Real Estate License #00855152

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1945

Lot Details

  • 9,960 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • Attached Carport
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 960 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry in Garage
  • Gas Dryer Hookup

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Wall Furnace

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3843604000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1945

Lot Details

9,960 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: SANTALUZ
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 3843604000
  • Year Built: 1945
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area: 960.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 178.24
  • Room Type: Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Master Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Slab
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Driveway, Uncovered
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Heating Type: Natural Gas, Wall Furnace
  • Laundry Features: In Garage, Gas Dryer Hookup

• Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9960.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2287

Multi Family

  • Lot Size Area: 9960.0000 Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 18, 2012
Closed on
May 23, 2012
List Price
$209,900
Sold Price
$171,109
Premium/Discount to List
-$38,791
-18.48%
Current Estimated Value
$624,693

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$453,584
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.76%
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,651
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$531,042

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Puyear Sean T
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Sold by
Puyear Sean T and Beers Puyear Amber D
Bought by
Puyear Sean T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
1.37%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Sold by
Puyear Sean T
Bought by
Puyear Sean T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.73%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 1999
Sold by
Puyear Lisa J
Bought by
Puyear Sean T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 1999
Sold by
Puyear Sean T and Puyear Lisa J
Bought by
Puyear Sean T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 1997
Sold by
Farris Neoshia V
Bought by
Puyear Sean T and Puyear Lisa J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,130
Interest Rate
7.44%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Weekly Mari Kae $171,500 Landsafe Default Inc
The Bank Of New York Mellon $178,200 Landsafe
Puyear Sean T -- Southland Title
Puyear Sean T -- Chicago Title Co
Puyear Sean T -- Old Republic Title Company
Puyear Sean T -- Old Republic Title Company
Puyear Sean T $125,000 Southland Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Weekly Mari Kae $136,000
Previous Owner Puyear Sean T $255,000
Previous Owner Puyear Sean T $165,000
Previous Owner Puyear Sean T $35,000
Previous Owner Puyear Sean T $35,000
Previous Owner Puyear Sean T $124,130
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/27/2012 06/27/12 Sold $171,109 -18.5% $178 / Sq Ft
05/28/2012 05/28/12 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2012 04/18/12 For Sale $209,900 -- $219 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,570 $214,908 $132,738 $82,170
2024 $2,570 $210,695 $130,136 $80,559
2023 $2,489 $206,565 $127,585 $78,980
2022 $2,467 $202,516 $125,084 $77,432
2021 $2,430 $198,546 $122,632 $75,914
2020 $2,400 $196,511 $121,375 $75,136
2019 $2,317 $192,659 $118,996 $73,663
2018 $2,268 $188,882 $116,663 $72,219
2017 $2,237 $185,179 $114,376 $70,803
2016 $2,168 $181,549 $112,134 $69,415
2015 $2,139 $178,823 $110,450 $68,373
2014 $2,095 $175,321 $108,287 $67,034
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 120020189

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 384-360-40

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.