8715 Rhodes Ct Santee, CA 92071
Estimated Value: $673,000 - $853,560
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,726
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8715 Rhodes Ct, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $774,890, approximately $448 per square foot. 8715 Rhodes Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pride Academy At Prospect Avenue and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Balestreri Joe and Balestreri Amanda
Bought by
Balestreri Joseph and Balestreri Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,698
Outstanding Balance
$179,394
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$595,496
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Balestreri Joe and Balestreri Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,596
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2007
Sold by
Brynwood Christin
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2006
Sold by
Brynwood Torry L
Bought by
Brynwood Christin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Farris Lowell D and Farris Jill L
Bought by
Brynwood Torry L and Brynwood Christin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1992
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balestreri Joseph | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Balestreri Joe | $285,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Brynwood Christin | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Brynwood Torry L | $300,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| -- | $172,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Balestreri Joseph | $284,698 | |
| Closed | Balestreri Joe | $280,596 | |
| Previous Owner | Brynwood Christin | $432,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,414 | $366,994 | $199,593 | $167,401 |
| 2024 | $4,414 | $359,799 | $195,680 | $164,119 |
| 2023 | $4,279 | $352,745 | $191,844 | $160,901 |
| 2022 | $4,247 | $345,830 | $188,083 | $157,747 |
| 2021 | $4,189 | $339,050 | $184,396 | $154,654 |
| 2020 | $4,138 | $335,575 | $182,506 | $153,069 |
| 2019 | $3,993 | $328,996 | $178,928 | $150,068 |
| 2018 | $3,912 | $322,546 | $175,420 | $147,126 |
| 2017 | $3,861 | $316,223 | $171,981 | $144,242 |
| 2016 | $3,745 | $310,023 | $168,609 | $141,414 |
| 2015 | $3,695 | $305,367 | $166,077 | $139,290 |
| 2014 | $3,621 | $299,386 | $162,824 | $136,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map