NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8738 Rhodes Ct Santee, CA 92071

Estimated Value: $642,000 - $802,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,320 Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 8738 Rhodes Ct, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $729,500, approximately $552 per square foot. 8738 Rhodes Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pride Academy At Prospect Avenue and West Hills High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2021
Sold by
Simonides Lavonne B and Simonides Fred
Bought by
Simonides Lavonne B and Simonides Fred E
Current Estimated Value
$729,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$810,000
Outstanding Balance
$784,397
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$54,897

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2016
Sold by
Simonides Lavonne B
Bought by
Simonides Lavonne B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2010
Sold by
Simonides Lavonne B
Bought by
Simonides Lavonne B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2008
Sold by
Simonides Lavonne B
Bought by
Simonides Lavonne B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$141,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Simonides Fred E and Simonides Lavonne B
Bought by
Simonides Fred E and Simonides Lavonne B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2003
Sold by
Simonides Fred E and Simonides Lavonne B
Bought by
Simonides Fred E and Simonides Lavonne B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Sold by
Sadler Jack C and Sadler Melissa Ann
Bought by
Simonides Fred E and Simonides Lavonne B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
5.83%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2000
Sold by
Sadler Jack C
Bought by
Sadler Jack C and Sadler Melissa Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
7.86%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 1998
Sold by
Burgess Randy P and Burgess Judy K
Bought by
Sadler Jack C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,399
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 1989

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 1987

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Simonides Lavonne B -- Fnc Title Services Llc
Simonides Lavonne B -- None Available
Simonides Lavonne B -- None Available
Simonides Lavonne B -- Fidelity National Title San
Simonides Lavonne B -- None Available
Simonides Lavonne B -- Fidelity National Title San
Simonides Fred E -- Chicago Title Co
Simonides Fred E -- Chicago Title Co
Simonides Fred E -- --
Simonides Fred E $335,000 Lawyers Title
Sadler Jack C -- Fidelity National Title
Sadler Jack C $148,500 Stewart Title
-- $152,000 --
-- $96,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Simonides Lavonne B $810,000
Closed Simonides Lavonne B $148,500
Closed Simonides Lavonne B $141,000
Closed Simonides Fred E $91,000
Previous Owner Simonides Fred E $67,000
Previous Owner Sadler Jack C $174,000
Previous Owner Sadler Jack C $145,399
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $448 $31,817 $19,603 $12,214
2024 $448 $31,194 $19,219 $11,975
2023 $433 $30,584 $18,843 $11,741
2022 $423 $29,985 $18,474 $11,511
2021 $414 $29,398 $18,112 $11,286
2020 $409 $29,098 $17,927 $11,171
2019 $396 $28,528 $17,576 $10,952
2018 $387 $27,970 $17,232 $10,738
2017 $160 $27,423 $16,895 $10,528
2016 $368 $26,886 $16,564 $10,322
2015 $363 $26,483 $16,316 $10,167
2014 $356 $25,965 $15,997 $9,968
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.