8731 Martinique Dr Laredo, TX 78045
Crown Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,626 - $317,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,698
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8731 Martinique Dr, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $304,157, approximately $179 per square foot. 8731 Martinique Dr is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Trautmann Elementary School, Trautmann Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2010
Sold by
Rodriguez Saul and Rodriguez Norma San Juana
Bought by
Rodriguez Elizabeth and Alba Roberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,940
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Elizabeth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rodriguez Elizabeth | $152,940 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,357 | $294,095 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,357 | $267,359 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,824 | $243,054 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $5,017 | $220,958 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,163 | $209,291 | $61,907 | $147,384 |
| 2020 | $4,699 | $182,610 | $61,920 | $120,690 |
| 2019 | $4,794 | $182,630 | $61,920 | $120,710 |
| 2018 | $5,264 | $197,900 | $51,830 | $146,070 |
| 2017 | $4,887 | $186,560 | $51,830 | $139,590 |
| 2016 | $4,443 | $169,600 | $41,450 | $128,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map