8732 51st Terrace E Bradenton, FL 34211
Estimated Value: $610,000 - $719,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,181
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8732 51st Terrace E, Bradenton, FL 34211 and is currently estimated at $641,452, approximately $294 per square foot. 8732 51st Terrace E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Braden River Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Dr Mona Jain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Troxell Thomas O and Troxell Jean A
Bought by
Fatzinger Walter R and Fatzinger Helen C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Newton Dev Inc
Bought by
Troxell Thomas O and Troxell Jean A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,600
Interest Rate
7.94%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fatzinger Walter R | $617,500 | -- | |
| Troxell Thomas O | $413,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fatzinger Walter R | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Troxell Thomas O | $285,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,752 | $372,210 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,696 | $351,184 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,637 | $340,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,465 | $331,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,617 | $326,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,557 | $319,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,533 | $313,164 | $60,000 | $253,164 |
| 2017 | $4,337 | $314,261 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,411 | $380,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,180 | $378,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,180 | $317,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,770 | $286,387 | $50,000 | $236,387 |
Source: Public Records
Map