8732 Middle Rd Springville, NY 14141
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $384,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,396
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8732 Middle Rd, Springville, NY 14141 and is currently estimated at $323,246, approximately $134 per square foot. 8732 Middle Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Springville Elementary School, Griffith Institute Middle School, and Springville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2010
Sold by
King Dorothy M and Hill Charlotte
Bought by
Mantione Jennifer M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,387
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,859
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2009
Sold by
King Dorothy M
Bought by
King Dorothy M and Hill Charlotte
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mantione Jennifer M | $170,000 | None Available | |
| King Dorothy M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mantione Jennifer M | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,351 | $73,800 | $6,700 | $67,100 |
| 2024 | $4,351 | $73,800 | $6,700 | $67,100 |
| 2023 | $4,278 | $73,800 | $6,700 | $67,100 |
| 2022 | $4,261 | $73,800 | $6,700 | $67,100 |
| 2021 | $4,272 | $73,800 | $6,700 | $67,100 |
| 2020 | $4,220 | $73,800 | $6,700 | $67,100 |
| 2019 | $3,801 | $73,800 | $6,700 | $67,100 |
| 2018 | $4,036 | $73,800 | $6,700 | $67,100 |
| 2017 | $1,466 | $73,800 | $6,700 | $67,100 |
| 2016 | $3,802 | $73,800 | $6,700 | $67,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,800 | $6,700 | $67,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,800 | $6,700 | $67,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map