8733 E Alluvial Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $610,000 - $747,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8733 E Alluvial Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $701,880, approximately $324 per square foot. 8733 E Alluvial Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Dry Creek Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
Mro Investments Inc
Bought by
Clark Lee R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,662
Outstanding Balance
$166,715
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$535,166
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2011
Sold by
Cook Karen S and Cook Robert J
Bought by
Mro Investments Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2000
Sold by
Ruble Betty J
Bought by
Cook Robert J and Cook Karen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Lee R | $250,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Mro Investments Inc | $151,000 | Placer Title | |
| Cook Robert J | $203,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Lee R | $243,662 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook Robert J | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,702 | $314,000 | $125,599 | $188,401 |
| 2023 | $3,561 | $301,809 | $120,723 | $181,086 |
| 2022 | $3,514 | $295,892 | $118,356 | $177,536 |
| 2021 | $3,415 | $290,091 | $116,036 | $174,055 |
| 2020 | $3,402 | $287,118 | $114,847 | $172,271 |
| 2019 | $3,336 | $281,490 | $112,596 | $168,894 |
| 2018 | $3,263 | $275,972 | $110,389 | $165,583 |
| 2017 | $3,208 | $270,562 | $108,225 | $162,337 |
| 2016 | $3,099 | $265,257 | $106,103 | $159,154 |
| 2015 | $3,051 | $261,274 | $104,510 | $156,764 |
| 2014 | $2,995 | $256,157 | $102,463 | $153,694 |
Source: Public Records
Map