8835 E Alluvial Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $731,000 - $823,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,152
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8835 E Alluvial Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $767,641, approximately $356 per square foot. 8835 E Alluvial Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Dry Creek Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2012
Sold by
Bickner Donald G and Bickner Nancy L
Bought by
Bickner Donald G and Bickner Nancy L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bickner Donald G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,901 | $167,751 | $46,637 | $121,114 |
| 2023 | $1,826 | $161,239 | $44,827 | $116,412 |
| 2022 | $1,800 | $158,079 | $43,949 | $114,130 |
| 2021 | $1,748 | $154,981 | $43,088 | $111,893 |
| 2020 | $1,740 | $153,393 | $42,647 | $110,746 |
| 2019 | $1,705 | $150,386 | $41,811 | $108,575 |
| 2018 | $1,666 | $147,439 | $40,992 | $106,447 |
| 2017 | $1,636 | $144,549 | $40,189 | $104,360 |
| 2016 | $1,579 | $141,715 | $39,401 | $102,314 |
| 2015 | $1,554 | $139,588 | $38,810 | $100,778 |
| 2014 | $1,524 | $136,854 | $38,050 | $98,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map