8733 Hickory St Omaha, NE 68124
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $656,000 - $798,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,888
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8733 Hickory St, Omaha, NE 68124 and is currently estimated at $728,026, approximately $252 per square foot. 8733 Hickory St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Loveland Elementary School, Westside Middle School, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2011
Sold by
Prettyman Martin H and Fitzgerald Kenneth A
Bought by
Hallett Randall John and Hallett Mary Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Outstanding Balance
$171,592
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$556,434
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Everett Ricardo A
Bought by
Prettyman Martin H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hallett Randall John | $275,000 | Nlta | |
| Prettyman Martin H | $276,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hallett Randall John | $247,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,349 | $556,800 | $100,300 | $456,500 |
| 2024 | $9,653 | $556,800 | $100,300 | $456,500 |
| 2023 | $9,653 | $473,300 | $100,300 | $373,000 |
| 2022 | $10,359 | $473,300 | $100,300 | $373,000 |
| 2021 | $7,412 | $334,100 | $100,300 | $233,800 |
| 2020 | $7,541 | $334,100 | $100,300 | $233,800 |
| 2019 | $6,454 | $282,700 | $100,300 | $182,400 |
| 2018 | $6,474 | $282,700 | $100,300 | $182,400 |
| 2017 | $6,328 | $282,700 | $100,300 | $182,400 |
| 2016 | $8,115 | $364,600 | $80,300 | $284,300 |
| 2015 | $4,678 | $357,800 | $75,000 | $282,800 |
| 2014 | $4,678 | $213,300 | $75,000 | $138,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map